Greyhound Plaza Mall

Other Food Places in Brownsville, Texas

4.3 (172)

CategoryOther Food Places
Address1134 E St Charles St, Brownsville, TX 78520
AreaBrownsville, Texas
Google rating 4.3 (172)

Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday10 am–7 pm
Wednesday10 am–7 pm
Thursday10 am–7 pm
Friday10 am–7 pm
Saturday10 am–7 pm
Sunday10 am–7 pm

About Greyhound Plaza Mall

Greyhound Plaza Mall is one of the other food places listed in Brownsville, Texas. The business is registered at 1134 E St Charles St, Brownsville, TX 78520; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

This group holds listings that did not fit cleanly into a food or drink category, mostly businesses that were pulled in alongside a restaurant in the same shopping plaza or that combine several kinds of service, such as a market with an attached clinic or a strip-mall unit that also does phone repair or tax preparation. The details here come from the public listing rather than a curated food write-up, so treat the category label loosely and check the business's own hours and services before visiting. Some of these are legitimate neighbors of the food businesses on this site, such as a nail salon or a laundromat in the same strip mall, while others are simply miscategorized on the source data and worth a quick call to confirm what they actually offer.

Hours are published for 6 days a week. The most common schedule is 10 am–7 pm. It is closed on Monday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. More information is available on its website, m.facebook.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 172 reviews, which is a strong result for an other food place in Brownsville and suggests consistent service.

Brownsville is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Brownsville peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other other food places in Brownsville listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Greyhound Plaza Mall, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of other food places in Brownsville.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Me and Douglas 3 months ago

Nice little place we went and bought a mexico jersey with shorts set for my daughter she liked it. It has a few shops and people were friendly.

Martha Leal a year ago

Stopped into a jewelry store looking for kids' bracelets and found what I needed. You find different shops, including Mexican dresses, attire, second hand stores, herbal shops, etc.

Alma Lozano 5 years ago

It's a nice place, always clean. There's a variety of stores that offer one of a kind and unique items including antiques. Another advantage is that it's walking distance to one of the international bridges that connects to Mexico. I have personally met some of the store owners and can say they're friendly also agreeable to negotiate prices. I highly recommend.

Joel Ruiz 5 years ago

This plaza has various businesses. I went to look for a case for my phone since Tmobile doesn't carry any for my phone. I was able to find one here. I was surprised to find a food court here. There are several restaurants. I recall seeing tacos and barbecue being served here.

Draco Luxferr 8 years ago

Flor Beauty SalΓ³n Excellent service and very professional staff

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Greyhound Plaza Mall located?

Greyhound Plaza Mall is at 1134 E St Charles St, Brownsville, TX 78520, in Brownsville, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Greyhound Plaza Mall?

Greyhound Plaza Mall is listed as an other food place.

What are the hours of Greyhound Plaza Mall?

Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 10 am–7 pm; Wednesday: 10 am–7 pm; Thursday: 10 am–7 pm; Friday: 10 am–7 pm; Saturday: 10 am–7 pm; Sunday: 10 am–7 pm. It is closed on Monday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Greyhound Plaza Mall open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 10 am–7 pm.

How is Greyhound Plaza Mall rated on Google?

Greyhound Plaza Mall has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 172 reviews.

Does Greyhound Plaza Mall have a website?

Yes, the website of Greyhound Plaza Mall is m.facebook.com (linked on this page).

Are there other other food places near Greyhound Plaza Mall?

Yes. Brownsville also has Nelipot Tea Shop, Sunrise Mall, Sunrise Commons among others; see the full list of other food places in Brownsville at the bottom of this page.

More other food places in Brownsville

All other food places in Brownsville β†’

Nelipot Tea Shop

Other Food Places Β· Brownsville, Texas

515 E St Charles St, Brownsville, TX 78520

4.8 (94)

Sunrise Mall

Other Food Places Β· Brownsville, Texas

2370 Frontage Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

4.4 (3,999)

Sunrise Commons

Other Food Places Β· Brownsville, Texas

2370 N Expressway 83, Brownsville, TX 78521

4.4 (1,076)

JOLIE PETITE

Other Food Places Β· Brownsville, Texas

1105 E Adams St, Brownsville, TX 78520

4.4 (452)

Mi Casa Restaurant

Other Food Places Β· Brownsville, Texas

3226cxzfzfCFCXzsc, fg Coffee Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

5.0 (6)

Valley Grocers LLC

Other Food Places Β· Brownsville, Texas

634 E Fronton St, Brownsville, TX 78520

4.5

Other categories in Brownsville

Popular searches